nutrition counseling 18902, nutritionists 18901, Nutritionist celiac disease, dietician doylestown,

Testimonials

12-31-2012
“Kristie,  I just thought you might like to know that I have not had any pain from the fibromyalgia since I went on the gluten free way of eating. Hope it remains this way. Thanks and Happy New Year to you and your family.”  (patient name confidential)
2-22-2013
“Dear Kristie, I wanted to share some exciting news with you. Blood results today vs. previous resuts taken one month prior to seeing you. Total cholesterol went down from 150 to 99. LDL cholesterol went down from 70 to 48. Triglycerides which I have not been able to get in the normal range for 30 years went from 200 to 109 – NORMAL! And finally, my uric acid level (3.5-6.5) normal range went from 5.9 to 3.4. I had to ask them twice for that result. Thank you so much!”
5-2-2013
“Hi Mrs. Finnan, I hope you are doing well. I’m writing you to thank you for teaching the Dual Enrollment course for Nutrition at Archbishop Wood High School. Going into the course, I knew it would interest me because it was a broad topic I have never studied before; however, it was so interesting that I am majoring in Dietetics next year.  After college, I want to follow through with the Dietetic Internship and move onto becoming an R.D. Currently, I am finishing up my senior year at Wood. I thought to write you because I am actually doing a term paper in senior English, and I choose my topic to be “Genetically Modified Organisms.” Once again, thank you for igniting my interest in Nutrition, you have helped me find my future and passion.”
– Student at Archbishop Wood Class of 2013 –
All Patient and/or Student Names Are Being Kept Confidential